Class Results of the Wm. Loughman Forest Rally 2016 after SS.8

Attention: open in a new window. PDFPrintE-mail

Results for the Main Field category

Results for Class 2

PosCarDriver/CodriverMakeO/ASS8RoadTotalDiff 1stDiff Prev
1 132 Graeme Colfer/Brian Ward Honda Integra 17 7:24.3 0:00 45:10.6
2 146R Michael Ormande/Paddy King Honda Civic 32 6:53.0 0:00 1:10:06.6 24:56.0 24:56.0

Results for Class 3

PosCarDriver/CodriverMakeO/ASS8RoadTotalDiff 1stDiff Prev
1 121 Emmett Lyons/Tommy Cuddihy Honda Integra 15 6:49.7 0:00 44:50.7

Results for Class 4

PosCarDriver/CodriverMakeO/ASS8RoadTotalDiff 1stDiff Prev
O/A 18 Patrick O'Brien/Aine McGuigan Mitsubishi Evo 9 2 5:57.7 0:00 38:40.2

Results for Class 5

PosCarDriver/CodriverMakeO/ASS8RoadTotalDiff 1stDiff Prev
O/A 3 Sam Moffett/James Fulton Ford Fiesta R5 1 5:41.5 0:00 37:36.6

Results for Class 9

PosCarDriver/CodriverMakeO/ASS8RoadTotalDiff 1stDiff Prev
1 122 Ruairi Maguire/Grace O'Brien Vauxhall Corsa 14 6:45.0 0:00 44:26.2
2 127 Niall O'Sullivan/Stephen McTiernan Citreon C2 21 7:11.6 0:00 48:07.0 3:40.8 3:40.8
3 123 Gerard Hyland/Niall McGaughran Ford Escort Mk2 27 8:04.2 0:00 51:43.6 7:17.4 3:36.6
4 144 Shay Delaney/Alan Maloney Ford KA 30 7:47.5 0:00 52:48.6 8:22.4 1:05.0
5 134 Colm Kearns/Terence McCabe Ford Escort Mk2 33 7:30.0 3:30 1:11:58.6 27:32.4 19:10.0

Results for Class 10

PosCarDriver/CodriverMakeO/ASS8RoadTotalDiff 1stDiff Prev
1 147 Mike Garahy/Seamus Cooke Ford Escort Mk2 19 6:56.5 0:00 45:14.6
2 133 James Bradley/Richard Stafford Peugeot 205 22 7:18.8 0:00 49:00.9 3:46.3 3:46.3

Results for Class 11F

PosCarDriver/CodriverMakeO/ASS8RoadTotalDiff 1stDiff Prev
1 128 Michael Fitzgibbon/Carrie Moroney Ryan Honda Civic 13 6:37.8 0:00 43:56.5
2 125 Andy Nash/Niamh Holland Honda Civic 16 7:00.0 0:00 45:07.0 1:10.5 1:10.5
3 130 Barry Mahon/Ultan McGowan Honda Civic 18 6:53.9 0:00 45:14.4 1:17.9 0:07.4
4 139 James Lucey/Kieran Lynch Honda Civic 28 7:34.1 0:00 51:49.8 7:53.3 6:35.4

Results for Class 11R

PosCarDriver/CodriverMakeO/ASS8RoadTotalDiff 1stDiff Prev
1 145 Jason Walsh/Michael Walsh Ford Escort 23 7:08.6 0:15 49:09.7
2 141 Colm Carberry/Joesph O'Neil Toyota Corolla 25 7:23.4 1:00 50:39.5 1:29.8 1:29.8

Results for Class 12

PosCarDriver/CodriverMakeO/ASS8RoadTotalDiff 1stDiff Prev
1 107 John Gordan/Thomas Wedlock Ford Escort Mk2 6 6:06.4 0:00 40:22.5
2 108 Hugh McQuaid/Enda Gereaghty Ford Escort Mk2 9 6:05.1 0:30 41:50.1 1:27.6 1:27.6
3 116 Sean W Benskin/Nicky Hegarty Ford Escort Mk2 20 7:08.5 0:00 46:00.4 5:37.9 4:10.3

Results for Class 13

PosCarDriver/CodriverMakeO/ASS8RoadTotalDiff 1stDiff Prev
1 100 Mickey Conlon/Ciaran McPhilips Ford Escort Mk2 7 6:09.2 0:00 40:30.4
2 104 Damien McGauran/Michaela McGinn Toyota Corolla 10 6:23.6 0:00 41:54.6 1:24.2 1:24.2
3 101R Shane McGirr/Jackie Elliott Toyota Starlet 31 6:04.6 0:00 1:05:18.2 24:47.8 23:23.6

Results for Class 14

PosCarDriver/CodriverMakeO/ASS8RoadTotalDiff 1stDiff Prev
1 102 Adrian Hetherington/Gary Nolan Ford Escort Mk2 5 6:05.2 0:00 40:10.9
2 105 David Condell/Michael Coady Ford Escort Mk2 11 6:21.7 0:00 42:02.7 1:51.8 1:51.8

Results for Class 16

PosCarDriver/CodriverMakeO/ASS8RoadTotalDiff 1stDiff Prev
1 118 Derek Mackeral/Daire Hayes Vauxhall Nova 12 6:25.4 0:00 42:14.4
2 124 Shane Kenneally/Jer Connors Ford Escort Mk2 24 6:51.7 0:00 50:36.8 8:22.4 8:22.4
3 142 Eoin Crowley/Gavin Downey Peugeot 206 26 7:46.4 0:00 51:39.3 9:24.9 1:02.5
4 136 James Driver/Megan Conway Ford KA 29 7:45.8 0:30 52:31.4 10:17.0 0:52.1

Results for Class 20

PosCarDriver/CodriverMakeO/ASS8RoadTotalDiff 1stDiff Prev
O/A 15 Michael Carbin/Darragh Kelly Mitsubishi Evo 4 3 6:03.9 0:00 39:07.1
1 4 Liam Ryan/Keith Moriarty Mitsubishi Evo 8 4 6:12.6 0:00 39:28.2 0:21.1 0:21.1
2 7 Dermot Kelly/Greg Shinnors Mitsubishi Evo 8 6:19.4 0:00 41:04.8 1:57.7 1:36.6